2017 AFL Fixture

2017 Toyota AFL Premiership Season Fixture

The 2017 AFL round is set to be a big one. After the unprecedented success of the inaugural AFL Womens pre-season, all eyes are now on the men to continue setting the bar high for the sport for the rest of the year.

The season kicks off on a Thursday night on March 23 with Carlton and Richmond taking to the MCG. The reigning premiers the Western Bulldogs will follow up on the Friday night of March 24 taking on Collingwood and hoping to continue to the success of the sons of the west.

All other games are listed below, or view the full AFL Fixture list here.

ROUND 1

Thursday March 23

Carlton v Richmond, MCG (7.20pm)

Friday March 24

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday March 25

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide, SCG (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday March 26

North Melbourne v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Geelong, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

ROUND 2

Thursday March 30

Richmond v Collingwood, MCG (7.20pm)

Friday March 31

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday April 1

Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Essendon, Gabba (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 2

Geelong v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 3

Friday April 7

Sydney Swans v Collingwood, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 8

North Melbourne v GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

Richmond v West Coast Eagles, MCG (2.10pm)

Geelong v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 9

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Essendon, MCG (3.20pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Hawthorn, Metricon Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 4

Thursday April 13

West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Friday April 14

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (4.20pm)

Saturday April 15

Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Port Adelaide, Manuka Oval (4.35pm)

Carlton v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Essendon, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 16

Collingwood v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Richmond, Gabba (4.40pm)

Monday April 17

Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 5

Friday April 21

Port Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 22

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants, SCG (7.25pm)

Fremantle v North Melbourne, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 23

St Kilda v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles, MCG (4.40pm)

Monday April 24

Richmond v Melbourne, MCG (7.25pm)

Tuesday April 25

Essendon v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 6

Friday April 28

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 29

Hawthorn v St Kilda, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Sydney Swans, MCG (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Port Adelaide, Gabba (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Sunday April 30

Essendon v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Geelong v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 7

Friday May 5

St Kilda v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 6

North Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Carlton, MCG (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Geelong, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Western Bulldogs v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 7

Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions, SCG (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Essendon, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 8

Friday May 12

West Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Saturday May 13

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

St Kilda v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Collingwood, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Essendon v Geelong, MCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 14

Richmond v Fremantle, MCG (1.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Jiangwan Sports Centre — Shanghai (3.20pm)

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 9

Friday May 19

Geelong v Western Bulldogs, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 20

St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Richmond, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, Gabba (7.25pm)

Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday May 21

Essendon v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Carlton, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Port Adelaide

ROUND 10

Thursday May 25

Geelong v Port Adelaide, Simonds Stadium (7.20pm)

Friday May 26

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday May 27

Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, TIO Traeger Park — Alice Spings (4.35pm)

Richmond v Essendon, MCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 28

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions, MCG (1.10pm)

Carlton v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v GWS Giants, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 11

Thursday June 1

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 2

Geelong v Adelaide, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 3

Gold Coast Suns v West Coast Eagles, Metricon Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Essendon, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 4

Fremantle v Collingwood, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda, Sydney Swans, Western Bulldogs

ROUND 12

Thursday June 8

Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs, SCG (7.20pm)

Friday June 9

Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 10

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v Fremantle, Gabba (4.35pm)

Essendon v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 11

Carlton v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Monday June 12

Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Geelong, North Melbourne, Richmond, West Coast Eagles

ROUND 13

Thursday June 15

West Coast Eagles v Geelong, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Friday June 16

North Melbourne v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 17

Richmond v Sydney Swans, MCG (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 18

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Byes: Adelaide, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, GWS Giants, Hawthorn

ROUND 14

Thursday June 22

Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 23

Sydney Swans v Essendon, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 24

Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants, Gabba (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday June 25

Geelong v Fremantle, Simonds Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

St Kilda v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 15

Friday June 30

Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 1

Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Adelaide, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

GWS Giants v Geelong, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 2

Essendon v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v St Kilda, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 16

Friday July 7

Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday July 8

Hawthorn v GWS Giants, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Essendon, MCG (2.10pm)

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Geelong, Gabba (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 9

North Melbourne v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 17

Friday July 14

St Kilda v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 15

Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

GWS Giants v Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, TIO Stadium — Darwin (7.40pm)

Sunday July 16

Richmond v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v West Coast Eagles, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 18

Friday July 21

Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday July 22

Essendon v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Port Adelaide, MCG (2.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns, Cazaly’s Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v St Kilda, SCG (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Hawthorn, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 23

Richmond v GWS Giants, MCG (1.10pm)

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Carlton, Gabba (4.40pm)

ROUND 19

Friday July 28

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 29

North Melbourne v Melbourne, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Fremantle, Spotless Stadium (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Richmond, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Carlton v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 30

Western Bulldogs v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Brisbane Lions, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 20

Friday August 4

Geelong v Sydney Swans, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 5

GWS Giants v Melbourne, Maunka Oval (1.45pm)

Essendon v Carlton, MCG (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs, Gabba (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Gold Coast Suns, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday August 6

St Kilda v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 21

Friday August 11

Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 12

Sydney Swans v Fremantle, SCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Richmond, Simonds Stadium (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, Gabba (4.35pm)

Essendon v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Carlton, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday August 13

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne, University of Tasmania Stadium (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 22

Friday August 18

Adelaide v Sydney Swans, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday August 19

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Eureka Stadium — Ballarat (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Geelong, MCG (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Carlton v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday August 20

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, MCG (1.10pm)

St Kilda v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Richmond, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 23

Friday August 25 — Monday August 28 (All times and dates TBC)

West Coast Eagles v Adelaide, Subiaco Oval

Sydney Swans v Carlton, SCG

Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne, Gabba

Port Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns, Adelaide Oval

Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG

Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium

Geelong v GWS Giants, Simonds Stadium

Richmond v St Kilda, MCG

Essendon v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium

? BEST BONUS BETS:

Ladbrokes $500 AFL Bonus Bet


Willaim Hill $502 AFL Bonus Bet!


Luxbet AFL Bonus Bet